DR. HENGSTER
LOESCH
&
KOLLEGEN

Investment Agents for Long Term Return

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA COLLECTION ON THIS WEBSITE?
Data collected on this website is processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the legal notice of this website.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?
One means of collecting data is by you providing it, such as in an e-mail contact form. Our IT systems automatically collect other data when you visit our website. This is primarily technical data, such as browser or operating system information or time of page access, that is collected automatically as soon as you visit our website.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR?
Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free website accessibility. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR DATA?
You have the right to request information at any time about the origin and recipients of your stored personal data as well as the purpose of its collection, at no cost. You also have the right to have this data rectified, blocked or erased. Should you have any further questions on data protection, you can contact us at any time using the address stated in the legal notice. You also have to right to file a complaint with the competent regulatory authority.

GENERAL AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

DATA PROTECTION
The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Policy. If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is any information with which you could be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Please note that data transmission via Internet (e.g. in e-mails) may be subject to security gaps. Complete protection of data against third-party access is not possible.

NOTE ON RESPONSIBLE PARTY
The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

DR. HENGSTER, LOESCH & KOLLEGEN GMBH
Rathenauplatz 1A
60313 Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Phone: +49 69 9288 497 0
Fax: +49 69 9288 497 28
info@hengsterloesch.de
www.hengsterloesch.de

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT TO DATA PROCESSING
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke consent already given at any time by simply sending us an informal e-mail to this effect. The lawfulness of the data processing is not affected until revocation.

RIGHT TO FILE COMPLAINTS WITH THE COMPENTENT REGULATORY AUTHORITY
In the event of data protection law breaches, the data subject is entitled to file a complaint with the competent regulatory authority. Our competent regulatory authority for matters involving data protection law is

The Hessian Data Protection Commissioner
Prof. Dr. Michael Ronellenfitsch
Gustav-Stresemann-Ring 1
65189 Wiesbaden

Phone: 06 11/140 80
Fax: 06 11/14 08-900

E-Mail: poststelle@datenschutz.hessen.de
Website: http://www.datenschutz.hessen.de

SSL AND TLS ENCRYPTION
You have the right to free information regarding your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of its processing as well as, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or erasure of this data at any time within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions. Should you have any further questions on personal data protection, you can contact us at any time using the address stated in the legal notice.

INFORMATION, BLOCKING AND ERASURE
This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the orders or enquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection in your browser's address bar when it changes from“ http://” to “https://” and the address bar displays the padlock icon. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

OBJECTION TO ADVERTISING E-MAILS
The use of contact data published in the context of legal notice requirements to send advertising and informational materials not expressly solicited is hereby prohibited. The website operator expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of receipt of unsolicited advertising materials, such as spam e-mails.

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

SERVER LOG FILES
The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in server log files. These include:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This information is not merged with data from other sources. Data is processed in accordance with Art. 6 (1) b) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which permits processing for the performance of a contract or for steps taken prior to entering into a contract.

SCOPE
This Privacy Policy provides users with information on the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the provider with the status of the controller Dr. Hengster, Loesch & Kollegen GmbH, Rathenauplatz 1A, 60313 Frankfurt on this website.

The legal basis for data protection can be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the German Telemedia Act (TMG).

CONTACT
When contact is made with the provider (e.g. using the contact form or by e-mail), the user’s information will be saved in order to process the enquiry and in case further questions arise.

INCORPORATION OF THIRD-PARTY SERVICES AND CONTENT
Scenarios may arise in which third-party content, such as YouTube videos, Google Maps map material, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are incorporated into this website. This always requires the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “Third-Party Providers”) to use the user IP addresses. This is because they cannot send the content to the user’s browser without the IP address. As a result, the IP address is required to display this content. We endeavour only to use content from providers who use the IP address solely to display the content. We do not, however, have any control over scenarios in which the Third-Party Providers use the IP address for statistical purposes, for example. As soon as we become aware of this, we will inform the users accordingly.

COOKIES
We use “session cookies” on some of our pages to facilitate your use of our website. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer hard drive only for the duration of your visit to our website. Depending on your browser programme settings, they are deleted once you close the browser. These cookies do not access any information you have stored on your hard drive nor do they affect your computer or your files. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies automatically. However, you can set your computer to disable storage of cookies or configure your browser to alert you each time a server wants to send cookies.